The Westfield Leader Newspaper
The Times of Scotch Plains-Fanwood

| Back | Home | Archives | Search | Subscribe | Press Kit | Help |
| Full Graphic Version |
A WATCHUNG COMMUNICATIONS, INC. PUBLICATION The Westfield Leader and THE TIMES of Scotch Plains - Fanwood Thursday, March 11, 1999 Page 19

CYAN YELLOW MAGENTA BLACK

PUBLIC NOTICE PUBLIC NOTICE

BOROUGH OF FANWOOD PLANNING BOARD

Notice is hereby given that on March 25, 1999 at 7:30 P.M. in the Park Middle School Auditorium, Park Avenue, Scotch Plains, New Jersey the Fanwood Planning Board will hold a special public hearing to consider the appeal of LaGrande Realty Associates LLC for preliminary and final site plan approval and bulk and use variances to construct an apartment complex at 213, 217, 225 LaGrande Avenue and 47 Second Street, Fanwood New Jersey also known as Block 64, Lots 17, 18, 19, 20. The following use and bulk variances are required under Chapter 93 of Code of the Borough of Fanwood:

Use variances: 93-31A (apartments in GC zone) 93-9A(l)(e) (floor area ratio) Bulk variances: 93-16A(1) (size of parking space)

93-16C(2) (access driveway) 93-16A(2) (location of parking area) All interested persons may be present and heard. The file pertaining to this application is available for public inspection during normal business hours from the Secretary of the Board at the Administration Offices of the Borough of Fanwood at 75 North Martine Avenue, Fanwood, New Jersey.

LaGrande Realty Associates LLC 99 West Jersey Street Elizabeth, New Jersey 07202 1 T – 3/11/99, The Times Fee: $39.78

PUBLIC NOTICE PUBLIC NOTICE

Public Notice is hereby given that an ordinance of which the following is a copy was introduced, read and passed on first reading by the Council of the Town of Westfield at a meeting held March 9, 1999 , and that the said Council will further consider the same for final passage on the 23rd day of March, 1999, at 8:00 p.m., in the Council Chamber, Municipal Building, 425 East Broad Street, Westfield, New Jersey, at which time and place any person who may be interested therein will be given an opportunity to be heard concerning said ordinance.

Joy C. Vreeland Town Clerk

GENERAL ORDINANCE NO. AN ORDINANCE TO AMEND GENERAL ORDINANCE NO. 1668 TITLED “AN ORDINANCE FIXING THE SALARIES OF CERTAIN EMPLOYEES OF THE POLICE AND FIRE DEPARTMENTS IN THE TOWN OF WESTFIELD AND THE VARIOUS AMENDMENTS THERETO”.

BE IT ORDAINED by the Town Council of the Town of Westfield in the County of Union as follows:

SECTION I.

That General Ordinance No. 1668, as titled above, be and is hereby amended to read as follows:

B. POLICE DEPARTMENT 1. Annual Salaries (A) Effective January 1, 1999, and thereafter at the dates set forth, the annual salaries of

the Police Department shall be as follows:

SALARY SCHEDULE FOR EMPLOYEES

Effective Effective Effective 1/1/99 1/1/00 1/1/01 Captain of Police $74,240 $76,764 $79,681 Lieutenant-Detective of Police $71,023 $73,438 $76,228 Lieutenant of Police $68,599 $70,931 $73,626 Sergeant-Detective of Police $65,803 $68,040 $70,625 Sergeant of Police $62,947 $65,088 $67,561 Detective of Police $62,947 $65,088 $67,561 Detective of Police-Second Grade $58,585 $60,577 $62,879 Police Officer for the seventh year

and all subsequent years from date of appointment $56,462 $58,382 $60,600 Police Officer from the start of sixth year

from the date of appointment $51,831 $53,593 $55,630 Police Officer from the start of fifth year

from date of appointment $47,357 $48,967 $50,827 Police Officer from the start of fourth year

from date of appointment $42,872 $44,329 $46,014 Police Officer from the start of third year

from date of appointment $38,390 $39,695 $41,204 Police Officer from the start of second year

from date of appointment $32,745 $33,858 $35,145 Police Officer for the first year

from date of appointment $25,175 $26,031 $27,020 12. Additional Compensation

(1) Patrol officers in the Department of Police assigned to work in plainclothes in the Investigation and Services Division of the Department shall be paid $500.00 per annum in addition to any other compensation to which they may be entitled. (2) The member of the Police Department assigned as Traffic Officer by the Chief of

the Department shall be paid $1,000.00 per annum in addition to any other compensation to which he may be entitled. (3) Members of the uniformed Police Department shall be paid in addition to their

annual salary thirteen (13) holidays at base salary weekly rate of compensation in effect for the year. (4) Members of the uniformed Police Department shall be paid in addition to their

annual salary overtime pay at the hourly rate of one and one-half (1-1/2) the base salary plus longevity hourly rate of compensation in effect at the time of occurrence as provided for in the contractual agreement with the New Jersey State P.B.A. (5) Employees covered by this agreement who do not work the 4 on 4 off schedule will

be entitled to $500 per annum stipend which shall not be added to base for calculation of salary increases but will be added for overtime and pension calculations.

SECTION II.

All ordinances or parts of ordinances inconsistent with this ordinance are hereby repealed to the extent of such inconsistency.

SECTION III.

If any part or parts of this ordinance are for any reason held to be invalid, such decision shall not affect the validity of the remaining portions of this ordinance. 1 T – 3/11/99, The Leader Fee: $120.36

Second Marking Period Honors Told for Terrill Middle School

Terrill Middle School recently released its honor roll for the second marking period. To be included on the Distinguished Honor Roll, students must achieve an “A” in all subjects.

To be placed on the Honor Roll, students must have at least two “A’s” and no grade lower than a “B” in major subjects and at least a “C” in other subjects.

SIXTH GRADE DISTINGUISHED HONOR ROLL Brittany Adisano Jessica Lieberman William Albizati Jason Livingston Aliza Burns Marissa Mastrolanni Elise DeVries Christopher Mattern Elizabeth Elko Sara Parisi Anthony Ferrante Jamie Quale Alexander Gerveshi Nathalie Rodriquez Robert Gordon Christina Roth Karina Gotliboym Sarah Schwartz Laura Harrison Rebekah Sedwin Casey Hoynes-O’Connor Alyssa Shea Nora Isack Brittany Speer Stephanie King Erica Stuppler Rebecca Koransky William Swenson Jason Krueger Michelle Swick Robert Lasher Allison Taylor

Katie Zaleski SIXTH GRADE HONOR ROLL Jonathan Altman Aaron Klemow Daniel Aronds Hillary Klimowicz Michael Baumwoll Nora Lacko Krystina Baxter Daniel LaForge Nikhil Bhasin Majeed Lakhani Jessica Binkiewicz Michael Leighton Carlene Bronikowski Gregory Leischner Jenny Burke Yuney Lio Robert Butora Alexandra Littman Krystina Byron Michal Lobacz Jennifer Calvo Jonathan Lorenzini Amanda Cameron Nicole Malchow Kaitlin Carman John Mangan Joscelyn Chang Janice Matasi Rachel Charme-Baum Kelly McManus Amanda Cohen Taylor Montagna Dori D’Aloisio John Monti Christopher D’Annunzio Laura Mortkowitz Brent Davis Alan Neuhauser Tiffany Davis Katherine Newcomer Elizabeth DeCataldo Manish Pandya Michael Dinizo Lauren Perrotta Rachel Dolgin Sarah Quale Janee Easley Sophia Riordon Marc Fabiano Sean Robinson Thomas Ferro Jessica Sapienza Christopher Finan James Scalfaro Stefano Gaetano Matthew Scibek Erin Gallagher Michael Sheffield Jennifer Gawryluk Amber Sizemore Christine Gillie Samuel Slaugh Octavia Gomes Sean Smith Rachel Goor Michael Sprung Nicole Hagerty Chloe Sundstrom Jay Hankin Kevin Urban Matthew Hassett Sean Varsolona Shannon Hassett Benjamin Vogol Rachel Herzberg Laura Webb Abraham Hiatt Brendan Weber Justin Hla-Gyaw Carly Wells Vester Howard Kelly Zajac Cara Hurley Kristin Zyla

SEVENTH GRADE DISTINGUISHED HONOR ROLL Flora Alexander Scott Moynihan Rachel Diken Vaidehi Patel Kristi Gayara Roshni Patel Cheryl Kaplun Allyson Salisbury Vani Kilakkathi Tracy Salmon Amanda Miller Eric Swenson Christina Minniti Christopher Wallden

SEVENTH GRADE HONOR ROLL Jesse Allen Kimberly Lorenzini Ricardo Arocha Joseph Malchow Ryan Aspell Laura Manzi Theodore Baker Robert Maroney Sara Beckerman Deryck Middleton Shaun Bendik Jared Montagna Erica Bloom Jessica Neuringer Alexander Clark Lindsay Ordower Sean Colvin Nathan Parker Brian Coyle Joshua Parker Kevin DelMauro Arianna Power Michael DeNichilo Laurie Romeo Dani Finkel Abigail Rosenblatt Bastien Francoulon Rosanna Ryskasen Michael Gallo Juliana Sams Matthew Goldberg Jeanne Schneider Jaime GomezSalvador Kimberly Schurtz Hannah Greenspan Alyssa Scizak Michael Hessemer Elaine Shea Kara Kaskiw Jonathan Sheffield Morgan Larkin Dana Skwirut Joshua Liss Stephen Tavares Arleta Lobacz Dustin Tenenbaum

Michael Thompson EIGHTH GRADE DISTINGUISHED HONOR ROLL Rhea Chakraborty Emily O’Connor Sofia Fayngold Elizabeth Pilkington Benjamin Flath Amy Ryan Alex Hofer Delsa Slaugh Malina Milonnet Nisha Tamhankar Aurpon Mitra Sarah VanWagner Melissa Mollen Caroline Webb

Judith Wicker-Briscoe EIGHTH GRADE

HONOR ROLL Kendra Andrews Sarah Konzelman Rebecca Babicz Holly Kramer Joseph Bartolotta Prianka Kumar Anisha Bhasin Alicia Lazur Nicole Bodenstein Jeremy Lipstein Jamie Buteas Matthew Loomis Nancy Callahan Kelly Lusk Pamela Cameron Lenore McMillion David Chang Esther Ogunyemi Alyssa David Melinda Palomares Candice Draper Sonall Phatak Nicole Fallon John Piniat Gianna Ferrante Steven Rodriquez Elizabeth Gassler Alexandra Rosloff Tomo Gibson Adam Siegal Sarah Ginsberg Erica Speer Michael Gleason Amber Temchus Andrew Goetz Michael Toffolo Kate Gousman Emily Walker Samantha Grzywacz Amanda Wells Jovonne Jones Caitlin Yergalonis Annmarie Klimowicz Gershon Zebovitz

Roosevelt Announces Second Period Honor Roll

The names of 351 students who earned Honor Roll standing during the second marking period at the Roosevelt Intermediate School in Westfield were announced recently by Principal Kenneth Shulack.

In the sixth grade, 58 students, or 26.61 percent of the 218-member class, were named to the Distinguished Honor Roll, which requires an “A” in all major academic subjects and no grade below a “B” in any minor subject.

Ninety-nine students, or 45.41 percent of the class, were named to the Honor Roll, which requires an “A” or “B” in all subjects, major or minor.

In the seventh grade, 46 students, or 24.08 percent of the 191-member class, were named to the Distinguished Honor Roll, and 66 students, or 34.55 percent of the class, were named to the Honor Roll.

In the eight grade, 18 students, or 9.57 percent of the 188-member class, were named to the Distinguished Honor Roll, and 64 students, or 34.04 percent of the class, were named to the Honor Roll.

SIXTH GRADE DISTINGUISHED HONOR ROLL Jake P. Brandman Jacob C. Lapidus Lauren Campo Sara A. Lesko Caroline R. Cariste Andrew R. Levy Garrett R. Cockren Abigail M. Lewis Amanda L. Cohen Andrew S. Loewer Arielle A. Confino Zachary S. Lowenstein Christina N. Cordeiro Emily Rose MacNeil James Davy Mary McCall Urmi R. Dedhiya Alexander R. Meder Jacqueline M. Delafuente Britany Mironovich Leah Ann DiMatteo Elissa Niemiera Emily Dura Lauren E. Nolan Gilad Edelman Katharine Okamoto Tristan Favro Martin C. Paul Michael J. Feniger Emily M. Printz Meaghan K. Fitzpatrick Elizabeth Purcell Sara Gouyd Avrit Rubin Emily Rose Greenberg Lindsay D. Seagull Mark D. Harbaugh Jeffrey H. Shutts Alexandra K. Hermann Nada Simaika Erica A. Herskowitz Anne E. Siwulec Joseph G. Kenny Amanda Spector Samuel Kim Scott A. Steinberg Sarah L. Klass Elizabeth K. Strickland Mark Kline Adam Vinay Subhas Henry H. Koehler Elizabeth T. Trimble Perri Jana Koll Benjamin Wieder Jeremy N. Krell Zoe S. Zachariades Michelle Kuppersmith Nicole J. Zubizarreta

SIXTH GRADE HONOR ROLL Christopher Adams Nicholas Malaspina John K. Aleksandravicius Rachel Maran Brandon Beall Michelle Markowski Michael J. Beil Sarah Masel Jeremy S. Berk Rebecca A. Mason Diego R. Betancourt James McCabe Gabrielle Blitz Kevin McCool Olena Borkowsky Maggie E. McDermott Steven Bourke Tara J. Meagher Stephanie S. Bridgman Corey Miller George Bucci Jared S. Moloshok Leah C. Burke Mark T. Molowa Jacqueline A. Burns Michelle L. Morawski Scott P. Callender Barrett L. Newell Chelsea Carlson Hillary Nicoll Mary A. Carter Roshan Nozari Jordan R. Cassidy Claire O’Boyle Gina Castrorao Kelly Ann O’Neill Lyndsay Couture Michael S. Oliff Christopher Coyle Danielle Parkinson Peter Curialle Michael C. Patella Matthew F. Delaney Lauren Purdy Brian Dunstan George Rayner Lauren Eisenberg David P. Reinhardt Bradley J. Fechter David Rimkus Jenna B. Federgreen Alison Beth Rodino R. Michael Finne Jessica N. Ropars Scott B. Fishberg Michael P. Rubino Sara M. Flood Gregory Ryan, Jr. Courtney Franko Gregory Salmon Matthew P. Gallagher Willa A. Schaefer Julia Gormley William Schoenbach Elliott K. Gosko Ashley Seitz Melissa Graham Ryan D. Shallcross Julie Gralla Rebecca A. Snyder Brendan Grandstrand Dana Brett Spass Emily Grote Matthew Statton Max Heitner Andrew R. Streaman Jonathan A. Herttua Evan M. Sullivan Craig H. Hewit Jessica Sussman Katelyn Hoens Jonathan Tannenbaum Ralph David Iannazzone Vincent A. Tomasso William V. Imbert Christopher Tropeano Charles Kalis Allison Turitz Max A. Kaplan Christopher Velderman Casey Klein James M. Wade Scott Legones Andrew E. Waxtel Michael E. Lombard Gregory M. Weissman Brendan J. Mahoney Anne Yingling

Dana Zichlin SEVENTH GRADE

DISTINGUISHED HONOR ROLL Stephen Adamo Jeremy MacKechnie Katherine Albino Victoria Maffey Stephen Anderson Danny Mahoney Rebecca Bellovin Justine McGowan Sabrina C. Bengal James McGrath Bradford Cantor Jacob Mirsky Dorothy Chou Jeffrey Nusse Paul J. Cobuzzi Polina Opelbaum Elizabeth M. Cullen Brian J. Pirot Tyler G. Deieso Amanada C. Reider Claire M. Ganley Catherine A. Rimondi Katherine Geenberg Matthew F. Rowe Amanda J. Glickman Meredith Rucinsky Alyson D. Goodman Adam D. Sharpe Gianna E. Guasconi Caroline Sheridan Carolyn E. Harbaugh Anne J. Tabachnick Erika L. Hasenfus Miranda Vargas Sarah M. Hoban Emily J. Warren Michael K. Huber Eric Weinberg Peter Itz Eric C. Whitman Elizabeth Joyce Allison Wicks Daniel Kim Laura M. Yee Jourdan Loffredo Katherine Yoo

SEVENTH GRADE HONOR ROLL Kimberly Adams Celine Mogielnicki Brooke Austin Margaret M. Molnar Leigh Mary Bannworth Emily Mortenson Emily L. Barnes Lyndsey D. Mroz Ryan M. Bartholomew David A. Muroff Abigail M. Bramnick Lauren C. Musacchia Katherine M. Brown Katherine J. Nicol Victoria Brynildsen Theresa Nowicki Hannah N. Burke Yasmin Nozari Thomas Byrne, 3rd Vladimir Oukhmylenko Sarah M. Caprario Danielle Palentchar Steven Cheah Ryan E. Palumbo Youri Choi Laurie Pellicano Jessica Conner Gregory J. Psomas Alex C. Crawford Katherine L. Re Dianna D. DePalmer Alex Regenstreich Alexandra Devlin Margaret Reynolds Jonathan Dickstein Aurora Rivendale Sagiv Edelman Carolina Safar Clifford L. Evans Michael N. Sheflin Elizabeth Fetissoff Laura Shelman Mark Gately Andrew P. Sinnenberg Erin G. Goldberger Erin H. Sullivan Sarah L. Hansen Shari B. Thomashow Christian F. Heinen Rasmus E. Thomsen David C. Hewit, Jr. Lee J. Tomasso Maria C. Hove Kristen G. Valla Alec I. Jaslow Charles Vickers Jack H. Joyce Kate Warren Kevin Lantz Christine V. Wicks Marykate Maher Ashley A. Yarusi Lauren M. Meriton Jordan Zakarin Brandt N. Miller Keith Zemsky

EIGHTH GRADE DISTINGUISHED HONOR ROLL Francine D. Agnone Matthew Marks Gil Arbitssman Benjamin A. Masel Alison Bennett Christina McCabe Kimberly Cernak Bryan McDermott Sean M. Devaney Bom (Diane) Park Christopher Ford Angela M. Ricci Marisa K. Lau Andrew K. Ruotolo, 3rd Jessica Lee Juhie Tamboli Orlee J. Maimon Matthew J. Velderman

EIGHTH GRADE HONOR ROLL Brigid Abraham Albert Lin Wade C. Anthony Michele H. Madorma Lauren Bannworth Gregory Matthews Sean M. Baran Jenise Morgan Keith Bodayla James R. Nelson Andrew Bridgman Darcy O’Brien James Charatan Sean P. O’Neill Matthew G. Cleaves Kaitlyn M. Patella Jennifer E. Dalrymple Christine J. Pirot Joseph O. DeCampo Amanda C. Prunesti Allison M. Edles Jacqueline Ramalho Gregory Engel Lucy Rayner Lauren R. Federgreen Tracy Rood Ashley Flood Katlyn M. Ropars Vivian J. Futran Alexa Rose J. Peter Gately Jaclyn W. Rosenberg Pryce T. Gaynor Jennifer L. Rubino Eileen M. Gessner Marc Schott Ali Goldstein Douglas E. Shineman Corrie L. Gosko Martha Strickland Thomas J. Greene Emily Suda Anne Hagstrom Jason Tammam Timothy Heine Andrew J. Tucker Ryan Hoens Julianne M. Vanarelli Andrew Janney Alexa Vantosky Daniel R. Kane Patricia Veltri James Kennedy Lisa Venezia Angela W. Kim Kathryn A. Wade David M. Koeppel Jordan Warner Whitney Laird Susan E. Williams Heather A. Lane Sean Wright Darren J. Levy Alison Yuhas

WESTFIELD $515,000 MAKE IT YOURS Spacious and gracious 5/ 6 Bedroom Colonial complete with custom builtins. First floor Bedroom and Bath present the ideal set up for livein help or at home professional. A classic style situated on beautiful treelined street. Yours for the asking price of $515,000.

WESTFIELD $209,000 NEW LISTING A short walk to trains, schools and town from “Williamsburg” 2 Bedroom, 1˝ Bath Townhouse. Freshly painted, updated Kitchen and one car garage. Worryfree living in a most convenient location. Priced to sell at $209,000.

We’re Looking For Dedicated People!

The Westfield Leader & The Times of Scotch PlainsFanwood is looking for a few hard working, dedicated individuals to join our staff on a full or parttime basis. We have openings in both our

Westfield and Scotch Plains offices for:

• Freelance Reporters • Display Advertising Sales

The ideal candidate is looking for a rewarding experience in a fast paced environment. Experience and computer skills helpful, but we will train the right individual. Fax resume to (908) 2320473 or call Pete at (908)3224155

SERVICES SERVICES SERVICES SERVICES SERVICES AND AND AND AND AND GOODS YOU NEED! GOODS YOU NEED! GOODS YOU NEED! GOODS YOU NEED! GOODS YOU NEED!

CONTRACTING CONTRACTING CONTRACTING CONTRACTING CONTRACTING

(908) 209-2945 • (908) 851-0732 (908) 209-2945 • (908) 851-0732 (908) 209-2945 • (908) 851-0732 (908) 209-2945 • (908) 851-0732 (908) 209-2945 • (908) 851-0732

– Snow Plowing –

W WW WWa aa aayne Mohr yne Mohr yne Mohr yne Mohr yne Mohr General C General C General C General C General Contra ontra ontra ontra ontractin ctin ctin ctin cting gg gg

• Re-Modeling • Front Porches • Georgian Facades • New Construction • Residential or Commercial • Interiors – Kitchens – Bathrooms

mohr. w@ worldnet. att. net

PAINTING

FULLY INSURED FREE ESTIMATES

Call Joe Klingebiel (908) 322-1956 JK’S PAINTING &

WALLCOVERING INSTALLATION

G GG GG Residential

G GG GG Commercial

PROFESSIONAL SERVICES ACCOUNTANT

NEIL F. SCHEMBRE (908) 322-6066 • (908) 322-4138

Certified Public Accountant Certified Public Accountant Certified Public Accountant Certified Public Accountant Certified Public Accountant

• Fast Turn-Around • Flexible Payment Terms • Convenient Hours &

Location

266 North Avenue, Fanwood

FENCING FENCING FENCING FENCING FENCING

(908) 654-5222 (908) 654-5222 (908) 654-5222 (908) 654-5222 (908) 654-5222 A. PLAIA & SON A. PLAIA & SON A. PLAIA & SON A. PLAIA & SON A. PLAIA & SON

Free Estimates

All All All All All T TT TTypes of ypes of ypes of ypes of ypes of F F F F Fence ence ence ence ence

Expertly Installed New and Repairs

PAVING

RALPH CHECCHIO, INC.

BLACK TOP PAVING

8894422

• Driveways Parking Lots • Concrete or

Masonry Work FREE ESTIMATES

“Pete’s Marketing Sells Homes!”

G o l d

PETER HOGABOOM, ABR, CRS, GRI BROKER/ASSOCIATE

Office: 9082320455 Pager: 908-965-6713

REAL ESTATE HOME CARE

908-322-0433

141 South Ave • Fanwood

Residential Residential Residential Residential Residential Home Care Home Care Home Care Home Care Home Care

Home Nursing Care 24 Hours a Day • 7 Days a Week

Over 18 years in the Westfield Area

“You Never Know When “You Never Know When “You Never Know When “You Never Know When “You Never Know When The Need Will Arise!” The Need Will Arise!” The Need Will Arise!” The Need Will Arise!” The Need Will Arise!”

ORAL SURGERY

Westfield Oral Surgery Associates, P.C.

Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeons

Philip R. Geron, D.M.D., F.A.A.O.M.S. N.J. Specialty Permit # 3102

• Dental Extractions ~ Implants • • Snoring ~ Sleep Apnea •

PHARMACY PHARMACY PHARMACY PHARMACY PHARMACY

Hudson Vitamin Products Russell Stover Candies

AMPLE FREE PARKING FREE PICK UP & DELIVERY

2332200 Open 7 Days a Week

Daily 8: 30 a. m. to 10 p. m. Saturday 8: 30 a. m. to 6 p. m.

Sundays 9 a. m. to 2 p. m.

• T.M.J. ~ Headaches • • Cosmetic Jaw ~ Facial Reconstruction •

320 Lenox Avenue, Westfield • (908) 233-8088

ACCOUNTANT

Theresa A. Mitchell Theresa A. Mitchell Theresa A. Mitchell Theresa A. Mitchell Theresa A. Mitchell Certified Public Accountant

Individual & Business Tax and Accounting Services

– Over 10 Years Experience – Quality, Professional Service at Reasonable Prices

(908) 322-3213 (908) 322-3213 (908) 322-3213 (908) 322-3213 (908) 322-3213

PERFECT PAINTING PERFECT PAINTING PERFECT PAINTING PERFECT PAINTING PERFECT PAINTING

(908) 272-4456 (908) 272-4456 (908) 272-4456 (908) 272-4456 (908) 272-4456

Over 20 Years Experience • Fully Insured Residential & Commercial

100’s of Area Homeowners Available as References

OWNER ON THE J OB • NO SUBS

Exterior & Interior Power Washing

Deck Sealing Color Design

Free Estimates Carpentry Work

HEPA Vacuum System for Sanding

TIFFANY DRUGS

KIDS GROUP

Kenneth T. Cappuccio, MSW, LCSW Kenneth T. Cappuccio, MSW, LCSW Kenneth T. Cappuccio, MSW, LCSW Kenneth T. Cappuccio, MSW, LCSW Kenneth T. Cappuccio, MSW, LCSW Psychotherapist Psychotherapist Psychotherapist Psychotherapist Psychotherapist

Children’s Social Skills Group

An opportunity for your child to enhance

social skills & build selfesteem in a supportive environment

(973) 458-0055

www.goleader.compress@goleader.com
Copyright 1999 - The Westfield Leader and The Times of Scotch Plains-Fanwood